WAFL Combined PPOA Site

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Voting 2021 WAFL Colts Coaches Award

2021 WAFL Colts Coaches Award

E-mail Print PDF

combined ppoa logo5

2021 WAFL COLTS COACHES AWARD

THIS AWARD IS PROUDLY SPONSORED BY THE WAFL COMBINED PAST PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS  ASSOCIATION

The WAFL Combined Past Players and Officials Association is the proud Sponsor of the WAFL Colts Coaches Award. 

Voting for the 2021 WAFL Colts Coaches Award most valuable player as voted by the Coaches of the nine Colts Clubs has now commenced.

The Award consists of $500, MVP Trophy and Certificate of Merit. 

The winner of the 2020 WAFL Colts Coaches Award  was Heath Chapman from the West Perth Football Club Colts taking out the Award with 20 votes. Following in second place Lachlan Vanirsen from Subiaco on 19 votes. 

Heath Chapman Heath Chapman1

Past Award Winners page

NO VOTES FOR ROUND 4 - Games Postponed Due to Covid19 

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9
VOTES - ROUND 5
Claremont v West Perth 
 5 votes - Zachary Fleiner (West Perth)
 4 votes - Dylan Mulligan (Claremont)
 3 votes - Lochlan Paton (West Perth)
 2 votes - Kendyll Blurton (Claremont)
 1 vote - Zarne Robis (West Perth)
East Fremantle v Perth
 5 votes - Josh Browne (East Fremantle)
 4 votes - Jack Avery (Perth)
 3 votes - Kobe McMillan (East Fremantle)
 2 votes - Taj Woewodin (East Perth)
 1 vote - Jack Williams (East Fremantle)
 South Fremantle v Subiaco 
 5 votes - Caleb Stephens (South Fremantle)
 4 votes - Jake South (Subiaco)
 3 votes - Jacob Plunkett (South Fremantle)
 2 votes - Jayden Crane (Subiaco)
 1 vote - Mitchell Sinott (South Fremantle)
 East Perth v Swan Disticts 
 5 votes - Kade Dittmar (East Perth)
 4 votes - Jake Littleton (East Perth)
 3 votes - Lawson Humphries (Swan Districts)
 2 votes - Darcy Jones (Swan Districts)
 1 vote - James Tunstill (East Perth)
 LEADERBOARD AFTER ROUND 5
15 Votes -Kade Dittmar (East Perth)
12 Votes - Angus Sheldrick (Claremont), Neil Erasmus (Subiaco), Caleb Stephens (South Fremantle)
10 Votes - Jake South (Subiaco)
9 VotesJames Tunstill (East Perth), Jack Williams (East Fremantle)
7 Votes - Julian Hulten (South Fremantle), Brady Hough (Peel Thunder), Zachary Fleiner (West Perth), Josh Browne (East Fremantle)
Complete Leader Board after Round 5
VOTES BY CLUB
41 votes - East Perth
35 votes - East Fremantle
 35 votes - South Fremantle
32 votes - Claremont
29 votes - Swan Districts
26 votes - Subiaco
21 votes - West Perth
 13 votes - Peel Thunder
8 votes - Perth
Last Updated on Monday, 03 May 2021 08:50