WAFL Combined PPOA Site

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Voting 2021 WAFL Colts Coaches Award

2021 WAFL Colts Coaches Award

E-mail Print PDF

combined ppoa logo5

2021 WAFL COLTS COACHES AWARD

THIS AWARD IS PROUDLY SPONSORED BY THE WAFL COMBINED PAST PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS  ASSOCIATION

The WAFL Combined Past Players and Officials Association is the proud Sponsor of the WAFL Colts Coaches Award. 

Voting for the 2021 WAFL Colts Coaches Award most valuable player as voted by the Coaches of the nine Colts Clubs has now been completed.

At the completion of the Colts Home and Away Season there was a tie for first place with both Player receiving a total of 38 Votes.

The joint winners of the WAFL Colts Coaches Award for 2021 was Max Chipper from Swan Districts and Caleb Stephens from South Fremantle.

The Award to Max Chipper was presentedat the Swan Districts Football Club Swan Medal Awards and Caleb Stephens was presented with his Award at the South Fremantle Football Club Awards night.

Both Colts Coaches Awards were presented on Thursday 14th October 2021. 

Each receipient of the Award was presented with a Trophy, ertificate and $500.

2021 Colts Award MC 2021 Colts Awards CS
Max Chipper  Caleb Stephens

Past Award Winners page

 

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9 
Round 10  Round 11 Round 12 Round 13 Round 14 Round 15 Round 16 Round 17 Round 18
Round 19  0
VOTES - ROUND 22
Claremont v Swan Districts 
 5 votes - Max Chipper (Swan Districts)
 4 votes - Arthur Jones (Claremont)
 3 votes - Bryce Watson (Swan Districts)
 2 votes - Dylan Mulligan (Claremont)
 1 vote - Angus Laurisson (Swan Districts)
East Perth v East Fremantle 
                            5 votes - Samuel Emery (East Fremantle)
 4 votes - Josh Cripps (East Fremantle)
  3 votes - James Tunstill (East Perth)
 2 votes - Taj Woewodin (East Fremantle)
1 votes - Tom Druzianich (East Perth)
Peel Thunder v Subiaco
 5 votes - Scott Tuia Peel Thunder)
 4 votes - Michael Sellwood (Peel Thunder)
 3 votes - Bill Corderoy (Subiaco)
 2 votes - Jacob Evitt (Subiaco)
 1 vote - Tristan Bryce (Subiaco)
Perth v West Perth 
5 votes - Jacob Demarte (West Perth)
4 votes - Darcey Dixon (West Perth)
3 votes - Salvero Marafioti (West Perth)
2 votes - Lochlan Paton (West Perth)
1 votes - Harry Quartermaine (Perth)
 LEADERBOARD AFTER ROUND 22
38 Votes - Caleb Stephens (South Fremantle), Max Chipper (Swan Districts)
28 Votes - Josh Browne (East Fremantle)
26 Votes - Kade Dittmar (East Perth)
25 Votes - Brady Hough (Peel Thunder), Jye Amiss (East Perth)
22 Votes - Angus Sheldrick (Claremont), Luke Reilly (West Perth)
20 Votes - James Tunstill (East Perth)
19 Votes - Scott Tuia (Peel Thunder)
18 Votes - Jack Williams (East Fremantle)
17 Votes - Jed Hagan (East Fremantle), Lachlan Bloomer (South Fremantle)
16 Votes - Neil Erasmus (Subiaco), Benjamin Hewett (Swan Districts), Aaron Drage (South Fremantle), Chase Bourne (South Fremantle), Kendyll Blurton (Claremont), Tyrell Metcalfe (Swan Districts), Darcey Dixon (West Perth)
Complete Leader Board after Round 22 and completion of Voting
VOTES BY CLUB
161 votes - Swan Districts
 148 votes - East Perth
144 votes - Claremont
143 votes - East Fremantle
130 votes - West Perth
114 votes - South Fremantle
105 votes - Peel Thunder
101 votes - Subiaco
34 votes - Perth
Last Updated on Monday, 18 October 2021 04:08